Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 134 2) Cin. Wyoming 90
3) Bethel-Tate 72 4) Cin. Indian Hill 67
5) Cin. Taft 53 6) Hamilton Ross 44.50
7) Goshen 42 8) New Richmond 32
9) Norwood 30 10) Cin. Clark Montessori 24
11) North Bend Taylor 21 11) Cin. Finneytown 21
13) St. Bernard Roger Bacon 8 14) Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 7
15) Batavia Clermont NE 5.50 16) Cin. North College Hill 5
17) Cin. Deer Park 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 100.50 2) Cin. Finneytown 92
3) Cin. Madeira 79 4) Cin. Wyoming 73
5) Cin. North College Hill 53 6) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 47
7) Goshen 38 8) Cin. Indian Hill 35.50
9) Cin. Taft 27 10) Middletown Bish. Fenwick 23
11) Cin. Mariemont 21 12) Bethel-Tate 20
13) St. Bernard Roger Bacon 16 14) Batavia 10
15) Cin. Purcell Marian 9 16) North Bend Taylor 7
17) Cin. Deer Park 3 18) Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 11.80 1989 Chapell & McGruder - CAPE, NCH
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cat Humphries 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 12.10 12.61q 1
2 Kristin Mimms 12 Cin. Wyoming 12.70 12.79q 4
3 Dani O'Brien 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 12.60 13.26q 4
4 Jamila McCollum 11 Cin. Taft 12.60 13.32q 3
5 Ciera Cox 12 Cin. Wyoming 12.20 13.38q 2
6 Kim Steele 11 Goshen 12.80 13.70q 3
7 Generra England 9 Cin. North C 13.90 13.87q 1
8 Lauren Hastings 11 Hamilton Ros 13.40 13.90q 2
9 Emily Wright 12 Ripley-Union 13.30 13.95 1
10 Chrystle Okafor 11 Cin. Finneyt 13.60 14.06 1
11 Khala Bush 11 Cin. North C 14.20 14.07 3
12 Maddie Hirsch 10 Hamilton Ros 13.50 14.11 4
13 Lauren Williams 10 Cin. Woodwar 14.14 4
14 Jasmin Artis 12 Cin. Woodwar 14.26 3
15 Suma Yalamanchili 10 Cin. Indian 13.60 14.39 3
16 Melissa Mitchell 9 Ripley-Union 13.60 14.68 2
17 Deanna Althammer 10 Batavia Cler 14.07 14.99 2
18 Kelsey Holbrock 9 North Bend T 16.00 15.00 1
19 Logan Delape 9 New Richmond 15.20 16.09 4
20 Tiffany Payton 9 New Richmond 15.60 16.18 2
21 Monique Hodges 9 Batavia Cler 16.24 16.66 2
-- Jordan Jemison 10 Cin. Indian 13.45 FS 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 11.80 1989 Chapell & McGruder - CAPE, NCH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cat Humphries 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 12.61 12.46 10
2 Kristin Mimms 12 Cin. Wyoming 12.79 12.64 8
3 Dani O'Brien 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 13.26 13.02 6
4 Ciera Cox 12 Cin. Wyoming 13.38 13.23 5
5 Jamila McCollum 11 Cin. Taft 13.32 13.52 4
6 Lauren Hastings 11 Hamilton Ros 13.90 13.57 3
7 Generra England 9 Cin. North C 13.87 13.99 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 25.30 1989 Michelle McGruder, C.A.P.E.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cat Humphries 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 25.50 26.38q 2
2 Bryn Dunbar 10 Cin. Wyoming 26.50 27.34q 4
3 Shamikka Bell 12 Cin. Clark M 26.80 27.55q 5
4 Dani O'Brien 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 26.80 28.00q 4
5 Jamila McCollum 11 Cin. Taft 27.10 28.26q 2
6 Jordan Jemison 10 Cin. Indian 27.10 28.49q 1
7 Lauren Hastings 11 Hamilton Ros 27.60 28.49q 1
8 Alexis Cartier 9 Cin. Clark M 27.10 28.68q 3
9 Erika Finklea 11 Cin. Woodwar 28.76 3
10 Aubrey Rogers 9 Cin. Indian 26.80 29.48 5
11 Elizabeth McDavid 11 Bethel-Tate 28.60 29.56 4
12 Maria Weickert 10 St. Bernard 28.50 29.69 3
13 Emily Wright 12 Ripley-Union 29.80 29.88 1
14 Tiffany Glore 12 Hamilton Ros 27.80 29.89 2
15 Chamara Brown 9 Cin. North C 30.30 29.94 4
16 Brittany Carter 10 Cin. Deer Pa 29.30 30.14 5
17 Kalasia McCoy 10 Cin. North C 29.50 30.29 3
18 Aja Pettit 9 Goshen 29.40 30.36 4
19 Kelsey Holbrock 9 North Bend T 31.30 30.49 4
20 Anna Heister 11 St. Bernard 30.10 31.62 3
21 Chelsea Carter 16 Batavia Cler 31.09 31.65 5
22 Jackie Siegel 11 Ripley-Union 29.90 32.15 1
23 Bria Grigsby 9 Cin. Deer Pa 33.00 33.10 1
24 Felicia Janson 9 North Bend T 33.10 34.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 25.30 1989 Michelle McGruder, C.A.P.E.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cat Humphries 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 26.38 26.37 10
2 Dani O'Brien 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 28.00 27.44 8
3 Bryn Dunbar 10 Cin. Wyoming 27.34 27.71 6
4 Lauren Hastings 11 Hamilton Ros 28.49 28.05 5
5 Jamila McCollum 11 Cin. Taft 28.26 28.20 4
6 Jordan Jemison 10 Cin. Indian 28.49 28.33 3
7 Alexis Cartier 9 Cin. Clark M 28.68 28.72 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 58.30 1997 Jill Westerfield, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristin Mimms 12 Cin. Wyoming 1:00.00 1:02.68q 1
2 Chloe Obasogie 12 Cin. Clark M 1:02.50 1:02.83q 3
3 Bryn Dunbar 10 Cin. Wyoming 1:00.10 1:02.91q 2
4 Maria Weickert 10 St. Bernard 1:03.10 1:03.04q 3
5 Shamikka Bell 12 Cin. Clark M 1:03.90 1:04.60q 2
6 Becca Hamm 10 Cin. Indian 1:04.10 1:05.62q 1
7 Biz Keri 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 1:05.10 1:05.69q 3
8 Tiffany Glore 12 Hamilton Ros 1:03.00 1:06.02q 4
9 Kristin Mikula 10 New Richmond 1:04.00 1:06.82 1
10 Shaina Cales 12 Ripley-Union 1:05.00 1:07.00 2
11 Anna Heister 11 St. Bernard 1:13.40 1:09.78 4
12 Lindsay Barber 11 Cin. Indian 1:06.90 1:09.90 4
13 Melissa Mitchell 9 Ripley-Union 1:09.00 1:09.96 2
14 Colleen Kelly 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 1:03.00 1:11.37 4
15 Maegan Briggs 9 Goshen 1:10.40 1:12.55 4
16 Sarah Hardtke 10 North Bend T 1:13.60 1:13.01 2
17 Jada Reynolds 9 Cin. North C 1:16.80 1:15.55 1
18 Sally Leimbach 9 Cin. Finneyt 1:15.00 1:22.04 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 58.30 1997 Jill Westerfield, Wyoming
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryn Dunbar 10 Cin. Wyoming 1:02.91 1:01.18 10
2 Chloe Obasogie 12 Cin. Clark M 1:02.83 1:02.46 8
3 Shamikka Bell 12 Cin. Clark M 1:04.60 1:03.02 6
4 Maria Weickert 10 St. Bernard 1:03.04 1:03.22 5
5 Becca Hamm 10 Cin. Indian 1:05.62 1:04.25 4
6 Biz Keri 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 1:05.69 1:04.34 3
7 Tiffany Glore 12 Hamilton Ros 1:06.02 1:09.58 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 2:20.10 2005 Emily Thompson, Taylor
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Staci Hicks 11 Goshen 2:22.50 2:25.38Q
2 Nevenka Grozdic 12 Cin. Indian 2:24.60 2:26.93Q
3 Kaitlin Worthington 11 Cin. Finneyt 2:24.00 2:27.00Q
4 Tarah Cole 11 Bethel-Tate 2:26.00 2:28.74Q
5 Kelly Sullivan 11 North Bend T 2:27.50 2:32.12Q
6 Barynia Backeljauw 11 Cin. Wyoming 2:25.00 2:32.98Q
7 Morgan Powers 11 Cin. Indian 2:23.50 2:34.01Q
8 Kelsey Gaffney 10 Goshen 2:32.00 2:34.85Q
9 Catherine Paquette 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:40.00 2:35.22Q
10 Ashley Goodman 12 Norwood 2:37.00 2:37.21Q
11 April Banish 11 St. Bernard 2:40.00 2:40.81Q
12 Elise Bernhard 10 Cin. Purcell 2:45.00 2:45.00Q
13 Nicole Kritis 12 Norwood 2:47.00 2:41.82Q
14 Terrah Price 12 Hamilton Ros 2:42.00 2:46.49Q
15 Lauren Williams 10 Cin. Woodwar 2:43.89Q
16 Abby Marck 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:36.00 2:47.28Q
17 Meredith Davis 10 Cin. Wyoming 2:43.10 2:44.15
18 Andrea Belmont 9 New Richmond 2:45.00 2:45.23
19 Jada Reynolds 9 Cin. North C 2:20.00 2:49.05
20 Noelle Schickling 9 New Richmond 2:40.00 2:52.18
21 Krista Guinn 9 Ripley-Union 2:50.00 2:57.51
22 Megan Riede 10 Hamilton Ros 2:47.00 3:00.16
23 Amanda Pierce 10 St. Bernard 2:58.00 3:02.79
24 Jasmin Cannon 11 Cin. Purcell 3:08.00 3:11.11
25 Katie White 9 Ripley-Union 3:05.00 3:13.43
26 Laura Standring 12 Batavia Cler 3:56.64
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 2:20.10 2005 Emily Thompson, Taylor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Worthington 11 Cin. Finneyt 2:27.00 2:23.21 10
2 Barynia Backeljauw 11 Cin. Wyoming 2:32.98 2:23.81 8
3 Morgan Powers 11 Cin. Indian 2:34.01 2:25.90 6
4 Staci Hicks 11 Goshen 2:25.38 2:26.40 5
5 Tarah Cole 11 Bethel-Tate 2:28.74 2:26.78 4
6 Catherine Paquette 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:35.22 2:35.17 3
7 April Banish 11 St. Bernard 2:40.81 2:37.13 2
8 Abby Marck 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:47.28 2:37.74 1
9 Lauren Williams 10 Cin. Woodwar 2:43.89 2:39.42
10 Ashley Goodman 12 Norwood 2:37.21 2:40.82
11 Elise Bernhard 10 Cin. Purcell 2:45.00 2:43.26
12 Nicole Kritis 12 Norwood 2:41.82 2:43.31
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 4:52.90 1982 CJ Robinson, Reading
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staci Hicks 11 Goshen 5:17.10 5:15.77 10
2 Nevenka Grozdic 12 Cin. Indian 5:24.60 5:21.22 8
3 Tarah Cole 11 Bethel-Tate 5:24.00 5:21.96 6
4 Michele McKenney 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:25.00 5:37.69 5
5 Ashley Goodman 12 Norwood 5:33.00 5:43.93 4
6 Monica Fischer 10 Cin. Wyoming 5:30.00 5:44.18 3
7 Shaina Cales 12 Ripley-Union 6:01.00 5:49.08 2
8 Kelsey Gaffney 10 Goshen 5:36.00 5:53.09 1
9 Holly Combs 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:41.00 5:55.98
10 Lainey Holbrock 9 North Bend T 5:38.00 6:04.32
11 Erin Pierce 9 St. Bernard 6:12.00 6:04.51
12 Dana Buelsing 9 Hamilton Ros 6:08.00 6:05.75
13 Hannah Petry 9 Cin. Deer Pa 6:40.00 6:35.54
14 Margaret Ruddy 9 Cin. Wyoming 6:41.44
15 Elise Bernhard 10 Cin. Purcell 6:36.00 6:42.85
16 Krista Warren 9 New Richmond 6:30.00 6:45.88
17 Blake Germann 11 Ripley-Union 7:50.00 7:26.59
18 Jasmin Cannon 11 Cin. Purcell 6:52.00 7:28.85
19 Lori Shrider 12 Cin. Finneyt 8:50.00 8:31.78
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 10:41.50 1985 Michella Sica, Roger Bacon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashli Joseph 12 North Bend T 11:50.30 11:53.88 10
2 Kellee Schmitt 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 12:07.00 12:01.75 8
3 Julia Clements 11 Cin. Indian 12:20.00 12:14.34 6
4 Alana Kennedy 10 New Richmond 12:18.00 12:14.37 5
5 Michele McKenney 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 12:01.00 12:16.20 4
6 Monica Fischer 10 Cin. Wyoming 13:00.00 12:28.43 3
7 Nicolle Segrist-Bellamah 9 Norwood 12:58.00 12:47.87 2
8 Tara Joseph 9 North Bend T 12:58.00 12:49.72 1
9 Brooke Hoover 10 Cin. Wyoming 12:40.00 12:59.87
10 Toria Alsip 9 Norwood 13:02.00 13:23.05
11 Jamie Lavely 11 New Richmond 15:30.00 13:45.61
12 Jessica Burg 12 St. Bernard 15:15.00 14:07.75
13 Amy Fehrenbach 10 Hamilton Ros 14:00.00 14:14.86
14 Jessica Fischer 9 Bethel-Tate 14:01.00 14:16.79
15 Amber McDonald 10 Hamilton Ros 14:05.00 14:18.42
16 Allison Francisco 12 Cin. Indian 13:44.00 14:28.87
17 Kelly Brock 9 Cin. Deer Pa 14:45.00 15:17.61
18 Jasmin Cannon 11 Cin. Purcell 15:01.00 15:56.89
19 Samantha Carpintero 10 Goshen 17:10.00 18:34.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 15.10 1990 Cook, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Tyler 11 Bethel-Tate 15.50 16.36q 1
2 Kayle Wolf 11 Cin. Wyoming 16.80 17.16q 4
3 Autumn Schellenberger 9 Bethel-Tate 16.60 17.17q 3
4 Maddie Hirsch 10 Hamilton Ros 16.04 17.43q 2
5 Rae Daniel 12 Cin. Clark M 19.10 17.93q 4
6 Jordan Yeardley 11 New Richmond 17.00 17.95q 4
7 Kirtley Krombholz 12 Cin. Indian 17.79 18.01q 1
8 Natalie Corbett 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 17.00 18.16q 3
9 Sarah Theiss 10 New Richmond 18.60 18.91 1
10 Desiree Chandler 10 Goshen 18.50 19.00 3
11 Sophie Weiss 10 Cin. Wyoming 19.00 19.13 3
12 Jerica Colvin 11 Cin. Finneyt 19.30 19.42 3
13 Molly Kretten 10 Norwood 18.90 19.51 1
14 Holly Henderson 11 Goshen 18.90 19.56 2
15 Dani Flaska 12 Cin. Indian 17.99 19.57 2
16 Amanda Brown 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 18.60 19.57 2
17 Jaime Schwendenmann 10 North Bend T 18.30 19.64 4
18 Dorshika Pickens 10 Cin. Taft 18.10 19.68 3
19 Sharniece Crum 11 Cin. Taft 17.00 19.87 2
20 Casey Tucker 10 Ripley-Union 19.20 19.94 4
21 C'Ara Perkins 9 Cin. North C 35.50 20.25 2
22 Maya Conners 9 Cin. Finneyt 22.00 21.84 1
23 Erika Ward 10 Cin. North C 37.30 22.26 3
24 Holly Oliver 10 North Bend T 22.10 23.75 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 15.10 1990 Cook, Forest Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Tyler 11 Bethel-Tate 16.36 15.78 10
2 Autumn Schellenberger 9 Bethel-Tate 17.17 16.51 8
3 Kayle Wolf 11 Cin. Wyoming 17.16 16.61 6
4 Maddie Hirsch 10 Hamilton Ros 17.43 16.90 5
5 Kirtley Krombholz 12 Cin. Indian 18.01 17.35 4
6 Natalie Corbett 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 18.16 17.43 3
7 Rae Daniel 12 Cin. Clark M 17.93 18.18 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 46.40 2004 Sara Fuller, Roger Bacon
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Tyler 11 Bethel-Tate 46.97 48.87q 1
2 Tyana Murray 11 Cin. Taft 48.40 49.71q 3
3 Haley Fitzpatrick 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 49.80 50.48q 4
4 Kim Steele 11 Goshen 50.20 50.74q 3
5 Maddie Hirsch 10 Hamilton Ros 47.90 50.75q 2
6 Jordan Yeardley 11 New Richmond 55.00 52.01q 1
7 Kayle Wolf 11 Cin. Wyoming 52.10 52.03q 1
8 Sharniece Crum 11 Cin. Taft 51.70 52.12q 1
9 Rae Daniel 12 Cin. Clark M 53.50 52.69 4
10 Desiree Chandler 10 Goshen 54.30 52.76 2
11 Kirtley Krombholz 12 Cin. Indian 51.15 53.45 2
12 Autumn Schellenberger 9 Bethel-Tate 49.90 53.62 4
13 Casey Tucker 10 Ripley-Union 56.80 54.67 3
14 Dani Flaska 12 Cin. Indian 53.02 56.59 4
15 Elizabeth Larson 9 Cin. Wyoming 54.10 56.86 3
16 Sarah Crawford 10 New Richmond 1:02.00 57.06 2
17 Yere Ovia 11 Cin. Finneyt 55.50 58.52 1
18 Erika Ward 10 Cin. North C 1:30.00 1:00.69 2
19 C'Ara Perkins 9 Cin. North C 1:25.00 1:02.82 1
20 Morgan Billingsly 10 Cin. Deer Pa 59.90 1:06.84 4
21 Holly Oliver 10 North Bend T 1:08.90 1:08.03 1
22 Maya Conners 9 Cin. Finneyt 1:01.00 1:09.98 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 46.40 2004 Sara Fuller, Roger Bacon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Tyler 11 Bethel-Tate 48.87 47.85 10
2 Kim Steele 11 Goshen 50.74 49.45 8
3 Maddie Hirsch 10 Hamilton Ros 50.75 49.49 6
4 Haley Fitzpatrick 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 50.48 49.95 5
5 Tyana Murray 11 Cin. Taft 49.71 51.48 4
6 Sharniece Crum 11 Cin. Taft 52.12 51.84 3
7 Kayle Wolf 11 Cin. Wyoming 52.03 52.00 2
8 Jordan Yeardley 11 New Richmond 52.01 52.40 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 49.50 2005 , Roger Bacon
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 50.80 50.83q 2
1) Natalie Corbett 12 2) Dani O'Brien 11
3) Calie McGee 12 4) Cat Humphries 10
2 Cin. Taft 49.00 51.21q 1
1) Talisha Ruffin 10 2) Keisha Williams 11
3) Jamila McCollum 11 4) Princess Dobbs 12
3 Cin. Indian Hill 52.86 52.43q 1
1) Aubrey Rogers 9 2) Suma Yalamanchili 10
3) Maggie Rowe 10 4) Jordan Jemison 10
4 Bethel-Tate 52.90 52.92q 1
1) Autumn Schellenberger 9 2) Emily Tyler 11
3) Alissa Wallace 10 4) Brittany Brannock 11
5 Hamilton Ross 54.40 54.10q 2
1) Lauren Hastings 11 2) Maddie Hirsch 10
3) Ashley Broermann 12 4) Tiffany Glore 12
6 Cin. Clark Montessori 53.50 54.32q 2
1) Rae Daniel 12 2) Jada Lyshe 9
3) Tacora Busch 10 4) Alexis Cartier 9
7 Cin. Finneytown 55.20 54.90q 1
1) Yere Ovia 11 2) Kaitlin Worthington 11
3) Jerica Colvin 11 4) Chrystle Okafor 11
8 Norwood 55.50 55.37q 2
1) Eva Ballentine 12 2) Anna Sheppard 10
3) Molly Kretten 10 4) Shawna Redd 10
9 Cin. Wyoming 52.00 55.46 2
1) Samantha Rheingold 10 2) Audrey Knickel 9
3) Erica Silbiger 10 4) Alainna Cox 10
10 Goshen 55.00 56.58 1
1) Lindsey Schwartz 12 2) Holly Henderson 11
3) Aja Pettit 9 4) Sarah Scroggins 11
11 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 57.90 57.52 1
1) Casey Tucker 10 2) Meagan Kirschner 9
3) Caitlyn McCaughey 12 4) Emily Wright 12
12 Batavia Clermont NE 58.05 58.05 1
1) Chelsea Carter 16 2) Deanna Althammer 10
3) Katie Sullivan 10 4) Alyssa Loch 10
13 North Bend Taylor 59.80 1:01.07 2
1) Shanel Mees 9 2) Erin Hafer 10
3) Kelsey Holbrock 9 4) Jaime Schwendenmann 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 49.50 2005 , Roger Bacon
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 50.83 50.71 10
1) Dani O'Brien 11 2) Calie McGee 12
3) Cat Humphries 10 4) Elizabeth Scheidler 9
2 Cin. Taft 51.21 51.63 8
1) Talisha Ruffin 10 2) Keisha Williams 11
3) Jamila McCollum 11 4) Princess Dobbs 12
3 Bethel-Tate 52.92 53.04 6
1) Autumn Schellenberger 9 2) Emily Tyler 11
3) Alissa Wallace 10 4) Brittany Brannock 11
4 Cin. Indian Hill 52.43 53.20 5
1) Suma Yalamanchili 10 2) Maggie Rowe 10
3) Jordan Jemison 10 4) Aubrey Rogers 9
5 Hamilton Ross 54.10 53.72 4
1) Tiffany Glore 12 2) Lauren Hastings 11
3) Maddie Hirsch 10 4) Ashley Broermann 12
6 Cin. Finneytown 54.90 53.92 3
1) Yere Ovia 11 2) Jerica Colvin 11
3) Chrystle Okafor 11 4) Kaitlin Worthington 11
7 Norwood 55.37 54.76 2
1) Eva Ballentine 12 2) Anna Sheppard 10
3) Molly Kretten 10 4) Shawna Redd 10
-- Cin. Clark Montessori 54.32 DQ
1) Rae Daniel 12 2) Tacora Busch 10
3) Alexis Cartier 9 4) Mya McMillan 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:43.30 1997 , Wyoming
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Wyoming 1:48.00 1:48.95q 2
1) Bryn Dunbar 10 2) Carly Dean 10
3) Alainna Cox 10 4) Kristin Mimms 12
2 Cin. Taft 1:45.10 1:49.42q 1
1) Talisha Ruffin 10 2) Keisha Williams 11
3) Tyana Murray 11 4) Princess Dobbs 12
3 Cin. Clark Montessori 1:53.50 1:50.42q 1
1) Chloe Obasogie 12 2) Jada Lyshe 9
3) Alexis Cartier 9 4) Shamikka Bell 12
4 Cin. Indian Hill 1:52.75 1:50.82q 1
1) Jillian Goldberg 10 2) Maggie Rowe 10
3) Jordan Jemison 10 4) Aubrey Rogers 9
5 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 1:52.00 1:53.59q 2
1) Elizabeth Scheidler 9 2) Haley Fitzpatrick 9
3) Colleen Kelly 9 4) Calie McGee 12
6 Cin. North College Hill 2:01.00 1:54.54q 2
1) Generra England 9 2) Khala Bush 11
3) Kalasia McCoy 10 4) Chamara Brown 9
7 Bethel-Tate 1:57.00 1:58.98q 2
1) Kelly Minarchek 9 2) Lauren Wessel 10
3) Erinn Ballein 12 4) Alissa Wallace 10
8 Norwood 2:01.00 1:59.19q 1
1) Nicole Kritis 12 2) Anna Sheppard 10
3) Sheryl Robertson 10 4) Shawna Redd 10
9 Cin. Finneytown 1:59.00 2:00.19 1
1) Jerica Colvin 11 2) Yere Ovia 11
3) Morgan Billups 9 4) Chrystle Okafor 11
10 Batavia Clermont NE 2:02.00 2:01.53 2
1) Chelsea Carter 16 2) Deanna Althammer 10
3) Katie Sullivan 10 4) Alyssa Loch 10
11 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 2:05.00 2:05.49 1
1) Shaina Cales 12 2) Meagan Kirschner 9
3) Emily Wright 12 4) Caitlyn McCaughey 12
12 North Bend Taylor 2:07.50 2:10.15 1
1) Shanel Mees 9 2) Felicia Janson 9
3) Jaime Schwendenmann 10 4) Sarah Hardtke 10
13 Cin. Deer Park 2:11.00 2:11.51 2
1) Brittany Carter 10 2) Bria Grigsby 9
3) Allison Marker 9 4) Morgan Billingsly 10
-- Goshen 1:55.00 DQ 2
1) Holly Henderson 11 2) Lindsey Schwartz 12
3) Aja Pettit 9 4) Sarah Scroggins 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:43.30 1997 , Wyoming
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Taft 1:49.42 1:46.65 10
1) Talisha Ruffin 10 2) Keisha Williams 11
3) Tyana Murray 11 4) Princess Dobbs 12
2 Cin. Wyoming 1:48.95 1:48.45 8
1) Bryn Dunbar 10 2) Carly Dean 10
3) Alainna Cox 10 4) Kristin Mimms 12
3 Cin. Indian Hill 1:50.82 1:50.28 6
1) Jillian Goldberg 10 2) Maggie Rowe 10
3) Jordan Jemison 10 4) Aubrey Rogers 9
4 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 1:53.59 1:51.16 5
1) Elizabeth Scheidler 9 2) Haley Fitzpatrick 9
3) Colleen Kelly 9 4) Calie McGee 12
5 Cin. Clark Montessori 1:50.42 1:51.55 4
1) Chloe Obasogie 12 2) Jada Lyshe 9
3) Alexis Cartier 9 4) Shamikka Bell 12
6 Cin. North College Hill 1:54.54 1:54.55 3
1) Generra England 9 2) Khala Bush 11
3) Kalasia McCoy 10 4) Chamara Brown 9
7 Norwood 1:59.19 1:55.66 2
1) Nicole Kritis 12 2) Anna Sheppard 10
3) Sheryl Robertson 10 4) Shawna Redd 10
8 Bethel-Tate 1:58.98 1:56.06 1
1) Kelly Minarchek 9 2) Lauren Wessel 10
3) Erinn Ballein 12 4) Alissa Wallace 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 4:01.60 2001 , Wyoming
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Taft 4:08.01 4:12.32q 2
1) Tyana Murray 11 2) Asha Thompson 11
3) Talisha Ruffin 10 4) Keisha Williams 11
2 Cin. Wyoming 4:12.00 4:15.23q 1
1) Bryn Dunbar 10 2) Carly Dean 10
3) Alainna Cox 10 4) Kristin Mimms 12
3 Goshen 4:16.00 4:20.26q 1
1) Desiree Chandler 10 2) Kim Steele 11
3) Kelsey Gaffney 10 4) Staci Hicks 11
4 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 4:17.00 4:22.21q 2
1) Haley Fitzpatrick 9 2) Colleen Kelly 9
3) Elizabeth Scheidler 9 4) Dani O'Brien 11
5 Cin. Indian Hill 4:17.50 4:22.69q 2
1) Michelle Wiley 12 2) Becca Hamm 10
3) Nevenka Grozdic 12 4) Morgan Powers 11
6 New Richmond 4:32.00 4:38.08q 2
1) Heather Todd 12 2) Noelle Schickling 9
3) Kristin Mikula 10 4) Andrea Belmont 9
7 Cin. Clark Montessori 4:25.50 4:38.70q 1
1) Chloe Obasogie 12 2) Hadiyah Alexander 9
3) Jada Lyshe 9 4) Shamikka Bell 12
8 North Bend Taylor 4:40.90 4:42.60q 2
1) Kelly Sullivan 11 2) Tara Joseph 9
3) Sarah Hardtke 10 4) Ashli Joseph 12
9 Norwood 4:33.00 4:46.75 1
1) Anna Sheppard 10 2) Eva Ballentine 12
3) Nicole Kritis 12 4) Ashley Goodman 12
10 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 4:50.60 4:46.76 2
1) Casey Tucker 10 2) Meagan Kirschner 9
3) Melissa Mitchell 9 4) Shaina Cales 12
11 Batavia Clermont NE 4:56.00 4:52.71 1
1) Deanna Althammer 10 2) Courtney Wayda 10
3) Alyssa Loch 10 4) Monique Hodges 9
12 Cin. North College Hill 4:25.00 4:58.44 1
1) Kalasia McCoy 10 2) Generra England 9
3) Erika Ward 10 4) Chamara Brown 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 4:01.60 2001 , Wyoming
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Taft 4:12.32 4:09.52 10
1) Tyana Murray 11 2) Asha Thompson 11
3) Talisha Ruffin 10 4) Keisha Williams 11
2 Cin. Wyoming 4:15.23 4:10.98 8
1) Bryn Dunbar 10 2) Carly Dean 10
3) Barynia Backeljauw 11 4) Kristin Mimms 12
3 Goshen 4:20.26 4:18.11 6
1) Kim Steele 11 2) Desiree Chandler 10
3) Kelsey Gaffney 10 4) Staci Hicks 11
4 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 4:22.21 4:19.34 5
1) Haley Fitzpatrick 9 2) Colleen Kelly 9
3) Elizabeth Scheidler 9 4) Dani O'Brien 11
5 Cin. Indian Hill 4:22.69 4:23.31 4
1) Michelle Wiley 12 2) Becca Hamm 10
3) Nevenka Grozdic 12 4) Morgan Powers 11
6 New Richmond 4:38.08 4:33.06 3
1) Kristin Mikula 10 2) Heather Todd 12
3) Andrea Belmont 9 4) Noelle Schickling 9
7 North Bend Taylor 4:42.60 5:04.30 2
1) Lainey Holbrock 9 2) Sarah Hardtke 10
3) Ashli Joseph 12 4) Tara Joseph 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 9:33.36 5/16/2006 , Taylor
L Gilby, K Sullivan, A Joseph, E Thompson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cin. Indian Hill 9:52.65 9:57.64 10
1) Michelle Wiley 12 2) Julia Clements 11
3) Nevenka Grozdic 12 4) Morgan Powers 11
2 North Bend Taylor 10:12.30 10:18.20 8
1) Kelly Sullivan 11 2) Tara Joseph 9
3) Lainey Holbrock 9 4) Ashli Joseph 12
3 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 10:20.00 10:32.34 6
1) Holly Combs 12 2) Haley Fitzpatrick 9
3) Abby Marck 12 4) Michele McKenney 12
4 Cin. Wyoming 10:50.00 10:34.20 5
1) Monica Fischer 10 2) Rachel Booth 10
3) Meredith Davis 10 4) Barynia Backeljauw 11
5 Norwood 11:00.00 10:57.91 4
1) Toria Alsip 9 2) Eva Ballentine 12
3) Nicolle Segrist-Bellama 9 4) Ashley Goodman 12
6 New Richmond 11:30.00 11:05.08 3
1) Alana Kennedy 10 2) Noelle Schickling 9
3) Andrea Belmont 9 4) Chelsey Finan 9
7 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 11:43.06 2
1) Krista Guinn 9 2) Meagan Kirschner 9
3) Melissa Mitchell 9 4) Jackie Siegel 11
8 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 10:56.50 11:54.12 1
1) April Banish 11 2) Jennifer Wells 11
3) Erin Pierce 9 4) Amanda Tempel 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 5-03.25 1982 Missy Castetter, Mariemont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Moderbacher 9 Hamilton Ros 4-11.00 5-00.00 10
2 Kirtley Krombholz 12 Cin. Indian 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Jessica Weeg 11 Cin. Wyoming 5-04.00 4-10.00 6
4 Noelle Schickling 9 New Richmond 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 Brittany Brannock 11 Bethel-Tate 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
6 Denise Floyd 9 Bethel-Tate 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
7 Bridget Rudy 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
8 Aubrey Bryant 11 Norwood 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
9 Hannah Stark 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Sarah Theiss 10 New Richmond 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 Megan Keith 11 Goshen 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Alexa Kamm 10 Cin. Wyoming 4-06.00 NH
-- Alexis Cartier 9 Cin. Clark M 4-10.00 NH
-- Molly Kretten 10 Norwood 4-04.00 NH
-- Ashley Broermann 12 Hamilton Ros 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 9-06 5/16/2006 Leah Wiley, Goshen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Yeardley 11 New Richmond 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Lindsey Schwartz 12 Goshen 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Erinn Ballein 12 Bethel-Tate 8-00.00 7-06.00 6
4 Carrie Willis 10 New Richmond 7-06.00 7-06.00 5
5 Katie Sullivan 10 Batavia Cler 7-06.00 4
6 Amanda Brown 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 Chelsea Carter 16 Batavia Cler 6-06.00 1.5
7 Ashley Broermann 12 Hamilton Ros 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.5
9 Molly Kretten 10 Norwood 6-00.00 6-06.00
-- Megan Keith 11 Goshen 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 17-00 1996 Marjorie Anderson, Anderson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cat Humphries 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 16-09.00 16-11.00 10
2 Lauren Hastings 11 Hamilton Ros 16-11.00 16-07.25 8
3 Emily Tyler 11 Bethel-Tate 17-01.00 16-06.75 6
4 Jessica Weeg 11 Cin. Wyoming 16-00.00 15-05.50 5
5 Nicole Kritis 12 Norwood 15-04.50 14-09.00 4
6 Aubrey Rogers 9 Cin. Indian 15-08.00 14-08.00 3
7 Justin West-Wheatley 12 Cin. Clark M 12-06.00 14-05.25 2
8 Shawna Redd 10 Norwood 13-10.50 14-04.50 1
9 Sara Matasick 9 Cin. Indian 13-04.00 14-02.75
10 Aja Pettit 9 Goshen 14-01.00 13-11.75
11 Morgan Billups 9 Cin. Finneyt 12-05.00 13-11.00
12 Alyssa Loch 10 Batavia Cler 13-10.50
13 Dorshika Pickens 10 Cin. Taft 13-00.00 13-07.75
14 Kalasia McCoy 10 Cin. North C 13-04.75
15 Mariah Penn 10 Cin. Taft 15-00.00 13-01.00
16 Heather Todd 12 New Richmond 13-00.00 12-11.00
17 Tacora Busch 10 Cin. Clark M 12-05.00 12-09.75
18 Kelsey Holbrock 9 North Bend T 14-05.00 12-07.75
19 Morgan Gill 9 Bethel-Tate 14-10.00 12-04.75
20 Samantha Rheingold 10 Cin. Wyoming 12-00.00 12-03.25
21 Holly Henderson 11 Goshen 13-01.00 12-02.75
21 Katie White 9 Ripley-Union 11-03.00 12-02.75
23 Katie Sullivan 10 Batavia Cler 11-11.00
24 Jamie Lavely 11 New Richmond 12-00.00 11-09.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 43-01.25 1983 Dawn Dehart, Loveland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deseree Byrd 12 Cin. Taft 32-08.00 34-00.75 10
2 Kaitlin Worthington 11 Cin. Finneyt 34-06.00 33-00.50 8
3 Nettie McGee 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 32-11.00 30-11.25 6
4 Calie McGee 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 31-01.00 30-11.25 5
5 Jessica Kretzer 11 Bethel-Tate 33-01.00 30-08.50 4
6 Whitney Plymesser 9 Ripley-Union 27-02.00 29-00.25 3
7 Skyelar Cox 11 Cin. Wyoming 29-09.00 28-11.00 2
8 Toneira Triggs 9 Cin. Deer Pa 29-07.00 28-04.50 1
9 Samantha Heist 11 Bethel-Tate 29-04.00 28-00.00
10 Miranda Whittle 10 Norwood 28-06.00 27-11.75
11 Kelly Tucker 9 Goshen 28-05.00 27-04.50
12 Jasmine Hardy 12 Cin. Wyoming 30-01.00 27-00.25
13 Maggie Gerwe 10 Norwood 26-03.00 26-11.75
14 Paula Howard 12 North Bend T 25-04.00 25-07.50
15 Meagan Bevins 12 New Richmond 27-00.00 24-10.50
16 Tamika Hill 11 Cin. North C 32-00.00 24-09.00
17 Alix Burnett 9 Goshen 28-04.00 24-08.75
18 Danielle Sunderhaus 12 Hamilton Ros 25-02.50 24-00.25
19 Noelle Jones 10 Cin. Clark M 21-08.00 23-05.75
20 Megan Burdsall 56 Batavia Cler 23-02.75
21 Brandi Cloum 11 New Richmond 26-00.00 22-08.00
22 Grace McBurrows 11 Cin. North C 24-00.00 22-04.50
23 Katie Mayer 12 Cin. Indian 22-06.00 22-03.75
24 Ally Henke 9 Cin. Indian 21-09.00 22-01.25
25 Lizzie Coleman 11 Cin. Clark M 20-09.00 20-05.50
26 Maria Applegate 9 Ripley-Union 21-03.00 20-03.25
27 Stephanie McAleer 9 Cin. Deer Pa 17-00.00 17-07.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 139-05 1983 Dawn Dehart, Loveland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calie McGee 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 108-00 100-07 10
2 Maggie Gerwe 10 Norwood 96-00 99-10 8
3 Lainie Sanker 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 100-07 92-07 6
4 Skyelar Cox 11 Cin. Wyoming 96-02 91-10 5
5 Kelly Tucker 9 Goshen 84-04 91-01 4
6 Samantha Heist 11 Bethel-Tate 79-00 87-07 3
7 Miranda Whittle 10 Norwood 84-03 85-04 2
8 Nancy Regensburger 11 Bethel-Tate 90-01 83-02 1
9 Brittany Bowman 10 Hamilton Ros 76-07 82-04
10 Sarah Theiss 10 New Richmond 82-00 78-11
11 Alix Burnett 9 Goshen 77-03 75-04
12 Danielle Sunderhaus 12 Hamilton Ros 80-09 74-10
13 Kaitlin Worthington 11 Cin. Finneyt 80-00 71-09
14 Whitney Plymesser 9 Ripley-Union 69-01 71-03
15 Megan Burdsall 56 Batavia Cler 70-05
16 Meryl Meisner 11 Cin. Wyoming 67-05 68-02
17 Paula Howard 12 North Bend T 80-06 67-10
18 Brandi Cloum 11 New Richmond 75-00 67-06
19 Tamika Hill 11 Cin. North C 64-00 63-06
20 Deniesha Richardson 10 Cin. Clark M 95-09 63-02
21 Stephanie McAleer 9 Cin. Deer Pa 63-00 59-04
22 Maria Applegate 9 Ripley-Union 41-02 57-11
23 Noelle Jones 10 Cin. Clark M 59-04 52-11
24 Courtney Wayda 10 Batavia Cler 52-03
25 Katie Mayer 12 Cin. Indian 62-07 51-04
26 Ally Henke 9 Cin. Indian 65-09 47-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 10.60 1977 Guy Van Epps, Mariemont
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Everett Horne 10 Cin. North C 11.10 11.39q 2
2 Anthony Williams 11 Cin. Finneyt 11.49q 4
3 Kyle Kimbrough 10 Cin. North C 11.40 11.50q 2
4 Joe Candito 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 11.40 11.52q 1
5 Clayton Newberry 12 Cin. Wyoming 11.50 11.60q 4
6 Tyler Purcell 12 Middletown B 11.40 11.63q 1
7 Mike Spillane 12 Middletown B 11.20 11.68q 3
8 Aaron Kelly 10 Cin. Finneyt 11.13 11.71q 3
9 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 11.20 11.72 4
10 Matthew Cole 12 Cin. Wyoming 11.20 11.74 4
11 Justin Lockhart 10 Cin. Indian 11.60 11.86 4
12 Joey Mink 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 11.70 11.91 2
13 Andrew Kappas 11 New Richmond 11.80 11.94 1
14 Wali Morris 11 Cin. Indian 11.80 12.10 1
15 Casey Hadley 12 Goshen 11.45 12.14 2
16 Dustin Woodruff 11 Ripley-Union 12.08 12.24 4
17 Chris Balweg 10 Cin. Madeira 11.70 12.41 3
18 Nick Napier 11 Goshen 11.80 12.45 2
19 Brent Applegate 9 Ripley-Union 12.10 12.78 4
20 Michael Eaken 9 Cin. Deer Pa 12.60 12.96 1
21 Ryan Calloway 11 Cin. Madeira 12.80 13.01 1
22 Dan Wagner 10 Cin. Mariemo 12.50 13.34 2
23 Chris Fasbinder 9 North Bend T 13.10 13.46 2
24 Dylan Koester 10 Cin. Purcell 13.90 14.37 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 10.60 1977 Guy Van Epps, Mariemont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Everett Horne 10 Cin. North C 11.39 11.47 10
2 Anthony Williams 11 Cin. Finneyt 11.49 11.57 8
3 Kyle Kimbrough 10 Cin. North C 11.50 11.60 6
4 Joe Candito 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 11.52 11.64 5
5 Clayton Newberry 12 Cin. Wyoming 11.60 11.72 4
6 Aaron Kelly 10 Cin. Finneyt 11.71 11.73 3
7 Mike Spillane 12 Middletown B 11.68 11.79 2
8 Tyler Purcell 12 Middletown B 11.63 11.97 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 21.80 1987 Vincent Clark, C.A.P.E.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Winters 12 Cin. Madeira 22.30 23.32q 1
2 Anthony Williams 11 Cin. Finneyt 22.87 23.47q 3
3 Charles Weber 12 Cin. Indian 22.36 23.64q 2
4 Kyle Kimbrough 10 Cin. North C 23.00 23.84q 4
5 Joey Mink 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 23.50 23.87q 4
6 Aaron Kelly 10 Cin. Finneyt 23.45 23.94q 1
7 Clayton Newberry 12 Cin. Wyoming 24.00 23.95q 3
8 Kelley Davis 11 St. Bernard 23.30 24.01q 1
9 Fred Price 10 Cin. North C 24.30 24.64 3
10 Bryce Kleinschmidt 11 Cin. Madeira 24.80 24.68 1
11 Chris Hendricks 12 Cin. Mariemo 23.60 24.79 2
12 Casey Hadley 12 Goshen 23.50 24.83 3
13 Ryan Bates 11 Middletown B 24.88 3
14 Scott Shepperd 10 Cin. Indian 23.10 25.04 3
15 Mike Smith 12 Middletown B 24.80 25.09 2
16 Josh Greer 12 Goshen 24.00 25.11 2
17 Dustin Woodruff 11 Ripley-Union 24.01 25.13 4
18 Tony Fowler 10 Ripley-Union 23.90 27.60 1
19 Chris Fasbinder 9 North Bend T 27.50 27.86 4
20 Dylan Koester 10 Cin. Purcell 28.08 29.83 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 21.80 1987 Vincent Clark, C.A.P.E.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Kimbrough 10 Cin. North C 23.84 23.39 10
2 Anthony Williams 11 Cin. Finneyt 23.47 23.51 8
3 Clayton Newberry 12 Cin. Wyoming 23.95 23.77 6
4 Zack Winters 12 Cin. Madeira 23.32 23.78 5
5 Joey Mink 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 23.87 24.12 4
6 Aaron Kelly 10 Cin. Finneyt 23.94 24.42 3
7 Kelley Davis 11 St. Bernard 24.01 24.42 2
8 Charles Weber 12 Cin. Indian 23.64 25.57 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 49.38 5/16/2006 Josh Shouse, Goshen
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Winters 12 Cin. Madeira 50.10 51.46q 1
2 Kyle Roberts 11 Bethel-Tate 52.50 52.27q 4
3 Malcolm Green 11 St. Bernard 52.20 52.73q 5
4 Charles Weber 12 Cin. Indian 51.10 53.04q 2
5 Tom Jasper 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 52.70 53.54q 3
6 Kelley Davis 11 St. Bernard 52.30 54.20q 5
7 David Sheldon 12 New Richmond 53.00 54.65q 2
8 Matt Ellsworth 12 Cin. Madeira 53.60 54.94q 1
9 Joe Bashover 12 Cin. Indian 55.10 55.60 2
10 Brendan Saddlemire 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 55.70 56.22 3
11 Richard Washington 10 Cin. Finneyt 56.80 56.35 3
12 TJ Petry 10 New Richmond 55.70 56.41 4
13 Dan Marty 10 Cin. Wyoming 55.00 57.16 1
14 Cody Green 9 Batavia Cler 56.00 57.58 5
15 Tim Christie 11 Batavia Cler 57.00 58.39 2
16 Cameron Blache 12 Middletown B 58.69 4
17 Frank Wilson 10 Ripley-Union 59.12 58.95 4
18 Zach Carver 9 Goshen 57.90 58.95 1
19 Riley York 10 Cin. Mariemo 1:00.00 59.49 5
20 Stephan Garber 12 Batavia 56.00 1:00.27 4
21 Graham Rose 10 Bethel-Tate 1:01.50 1:00.87 3
22 John Shaffer 10 Ripley-Union 59.01 1:01.90 3
23 Bryce Lawrence 9 Cin. North C 59.00 1:02.50 2
24 David Martin 10 Middletown B 59.50 1:02.71 5
25 Chris Schweikert 10 North Bend T 1:05.10 1:02.76 1
26 Josh Shouse 12 Goshen 51.50 1:04.00 3
27 Jordan Robinson 11 Cin. Finneyt 1:04.26 2
28 Dylan Koester 10 Cin. Purcell 1:04.00 1:06.19 2
29 Andrew Harvey 9 North Bend T 1:05.00 1:09.24 1
-- Maurice Dorn 10 Cin. Taft 52.00 DQ 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 49.38 5/16/2006 Josh Shouse, Goshen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Winters 12 Cin. Madeira 51.46 50.18 10
2 Kyle Roberts 11 Bethel-Tate 52.27 51.33 8
3 Charles Weber 12 Cin. Indian 53.04 51.79 6
4 Malcolm Green 11 St. Bernard 52.73 52.33 5
5 Tom Jasper 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 53.54 52.52 4
6 David Sheldon 12 New Richmond 54.65 53.34 3
7 Kelley Davis 11 St. Bernard 54.20 53.98 2
8 Matt Ellsworth 12 Cin. Madeira 54.94 54.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:55.40 1972 Forrest Martin, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Finan 12 New Richmond 2:01.00 2:06.54Q
2 William Knickel 11 Cin. Wyoming 1:57.00 2:08.92Q
3 Peter Leugers 10 Cin. Wyoming 1:59.00 2:08.65Q
4 Robbie Tudor 10 Cin. Madeira 2:04.00 2:09.02Q
5 Chris Porst 11 Cin. Mariemo 2:03.00 2:08.86Q
6 Robert Romeo 12 Goshen 2:04.40 2:09.40Q
7 Matt Auffrey 11 Cin. Finneyt 2:02.00 2:09.71Q
8 Nicholas Mueller 11 St. Bernard 2:05.00 2:09.87Q
9 Chris Austing 11 Middletown B 2:06.00 2:10.62Q
10 Timmy Meisman 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:04.00 2:11.07Q
11 Patrick Carroll 11 Cin. Purcell 2:03.00 2:11.14Q
12 Richard Cooper 10 Cin. Indian 2:04.50 2:12.80Q
13 Adam Dean 12 Bethel-Tate 2:10.00 2:13.13Q
14 Mamadou Sylla 11 Cin. North C 2:09.30 2:13.74Q
15 Michael Mondillo 10 St. Bernard 2:07.00 2:13.77Q
16 Ben Werle 11 New Richmond 2:07.00 2:13.82Q
17 Asif Rahman 10 Cin. Indian 2:10.10 2:20.34
18 Tim Kuck 9 Cin. Mariemo 2:15.00 2:21.58
19 David Burgin 10 Cin. North C 2:23.00 2:21.96
20 Dan Rasfeld 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:16.00 2:22.15
21 Tyler Hensley 10 Batavia 2:20.00 2:23.11
22 Bryan Sigward 11 Cin. Purcell 2:20.00 2:26.61
23 Geoff Howell 12 Batavia Cler 2:22.00 2:27.04
24 Brian Gaston 9 Middletown B 2:29.16
25 Reed Rogers 10 Cin. Deer Pa 2:22.00 2:29.43
26 Brian Faw 11 Goshen 2:26.00 2:32.80
27 Zach Mitchell 10 Cin. Deer Pa 2:40.00 2:46.13
28 Steven Wise 9 North Bend T 2:40.10 2:46.93
29 Kyle Todd 9 North Bend T 2:50.20 2:53.89
30 Kody Krebs 10 Batavia Cler 2:30.00 2:54.23
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:55.40 1972 Forrest Martin, Wyoming
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peter Leugers 10 Cin. Wyoming 2:08.65 1:59.84 10
2 Matt Auffrey 11 Cin. Finneyt 2:09.71 2:01.37 8
3 Eric Finan 12 New Richmond 2:06.54 2:03.26 6
4 Robbie Tudor 10 Cin. Madeira 2:09.02 2:03.80 5
5 Chris Porst 11 Cin. Mariemo 2:08.86 2:03.83 4
6 Ben Werle 11 New Richmond 2:13.82 2:07.50 3
7 Chris Austing 11 Middletown B 2:10.62 2:08.22 2
8 Nicholas Mueller 11 St. Bernard 2:09.87 2:09.79 1
9 Adam Dean 12 Bethel-Tate 2:13.13 2:10.36
10 Michael Mondillo 10 St. Bernard 2:13.77 2:11.02
11 Mamadou Sylla 11 Cin. North C 2:13.74 2:12.67
12 Patrick Carroll 11 Cin. Purcell 2:11.14 2:12.83
13 Richard Cooper 10 Cin. Indian 2:12.80 2:15.65
14 Robert Romeo 12 Goshen 2:09.40 2:16.30
15 Timmy Meisman 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 2:11.07 2:16.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 4:20.21 2006 Eric Finan, New Richmond
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Finan 12 New Richmond 4:25.50 4:55.71Q
2 Tim Kuck 9 Cin. Mariemo 4:57.00 5:03.72Q
3 Louie Schaljo 9 Bethel-Tate 4:52.00 4:57.98Q
4 William Knickel 11 Cin. Wyoming 4:21.00 5:03.94Q
5 Richard Cooper 10 Cin. Indian 4:47.10 5:03.39Q
6 Matt Rahn 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:04.41Q
7 Robert Romeo 12 Goshen 4:39.70 5:04.64Q
8 Nathan Braswell 10 Batavia 4:59.00 5:05.78Q
9 Timmy Meisman 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 4:45.00 5:05.14Q
10 Patrick Carroll 11 Cin. Purcell 4:33.00 5:07.94Q
11 Vincent Schlagbaum 9 Cin. Madeira 5:12.00 5:08.36Q
12 Mac Kelley 10 Ripley-Union 5:20.12 5:08.45Q
13 Brian Picard 12 Middletown B 5:10.00 5:08.75Q
14 Pat Hasler 12 Cin. Finneyt 5:01.90 5:15.74Q
15 Matt Johnson 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:10.00 5:09.41Q
16 Joseph Mueller 11 St. Bernard 5:22.50 5:21.79Q
17 Samuel Heister 9 St. Bernard 4:57.40 5:14.99
18 Cody Linne 9 Cin. Madeira 5:16.00 5:19.03
19 Bryan Sigward 11 Cin. Purcell 5:22.00 5:22.46
20 Aaron Knestrict 10 Middletown B 5:30.00 5:28.30
21 CJ Halcomb 9 Goshen 5:18.00 5:30.35
22 Lance Lambert 9 Bethel-Tate 5:19.00 5:32.39
23 Chris Klaine 9 North Bend T 5:25.00 5:33.25
24 Peter Werle 10 New Richmond 5:55.00 5:43.60
25 Kevin Zhu 11 Cin. Indian 5:48.00 5:47.51
26 Kashmere Genous 10 Cin. North C 5:58.00 5:48.05
27 Kyle Todd 9 North Bend T 5:48.10 5:48.15
28 Nathaniel Dikeman 11 Cin. North C 5:52.00 5:50.47
29 Jacob Shearin 9 Cin. Deer Pa 5:40.00 5:56.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 4:20.21 2006 Eric Finan, New Richmond
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Finan 12 New Richmond 4:55.71 4:19.461 10
2 William Knickel 11 Cin. Wyoming 5:03.94 4:30.26 8
3 Patrick Carroll 11 Cin. Purcell 5:07.94 4:37.13 6
4 Timmy Meisman 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:05.14 4:38.11 5
5 Robert Romeo 12 Goshen 5:04.64 4:38.74 4
6 Tim Kuck 9 Cin. Mariemo 5:03.72 4:52.08 3
7 Pat Hasler 12 Cin. Finneyt 5:15.74 4:52.43 2
8 Richard Cooper 10 Cin. Indian 5:03.39 4:52.83 1
9 Matt Rahn 12 Cin. Wyoming 5:04.41 4:53.96
10 Vincent Schlagbaum 9 Cin. Madeira 5:08.36 4:58.61
11 Brian Picard 12 Middletown B 5:08.75 5:03.64
12 Mac Kelley 10 Ripley-Union 5:08.45 5:05.53
13 Matt Johnson 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 5:09.41 5:10.49
14 Nathan Braswell 10 Batavia 5:05.78 5:14.08
15 Joseph Mueller 11 St. Bernard 5:21.79 5:24.01
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 9:30.70 1975 Joe Kauffman, Mariemont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Finan 12 New Richmond 9:31.00 9:33.97 10
2 Tommy Kauffmann 12 Cin. Mariemo 9:40.00 9:39.90 8
3 Paul Kostoff 12 Cin. Finneyt 10:00.50 10:03.42 6
4 Eric Ross 12 Cin. Wyoming 10:06.00 10:09.25 5
5 Zach Triplett 12 North Bend T 10:04.00 10:17.84 4
6 Patrick Carroll 11 Cin. Purcell 10:31.00 10:46.44 3
7 Jeff Griffiths 9 Cin. Arc. Mc 10:46.00 10:47.71 2
8 Justin Hilderbrand 12 Ripley-Union 11:10.05 10:51.76 1
9 Alex Autran 9 Cin. Wyoming 10:40.00 10:52.40
10 Chris Leslie 12 Cin. Indian 11:04.39 11:02.76
11 Peter Curnutte 11 Cin. Finneyt 10:36.30 11:04.56
12 Andrew Harvey 9 North Bend T 11:45.00 11:33.86
13 Ian Anderson 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 11:20.00 11:36.28
14 Ben Brink 12 Middletown B 11:30.00 11:43.53
15 Anthony Goodrich 9 New Richmond 12:03.00 11:44.20
16 Danny Little 12 Bethel-Tate 11:20.00 11:45.35
17 Connor Billing 10 Cin. Indian 11:38.70 11:56.78
18 Jacob Buchanan 11 Goshen 11:35.00 11:59.74
19 Zach James 9 Goshen 12:35.00 12:49.52
20 Dustin Davidson 9 Bethel-Tate 12:20.00 12:51.65
21 Nathaniel Dikeman 11 Cin. North C 12:50.00 12:54.29
22 Todd Phillips 9 Cin. Deer Pa 12:00.00 14:06.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 13.70 1990 Calvin Bostic, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Richardson 12 Cin. North C 15.20 15.44q 2
2 Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12 Cin. Finneyt 15.10 15.49q 1
3 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 15.20 15.68q 3
4 Mark McEwan 12 Cin. Madeira 15.50 16.36q 4
5 Kayode Omoyosi 12 Cin. Wyoming 16.80 16.48q 3
5 Rickie Schafer 12 New Richmond 16.20 16.48q 1
7 Jon Williams 11 Cin. Indian 15.60 16.51q 3
8 Tyler Byrge 11 Goshen 16.20 16.69q 2
9 Samson Geberegeorgis 12 Cin. Taft 15.50 16.89 4
10 Cody Sauer 10 Bethel-Tate 16.00 17.05 1
11 Kendall Ross 9 Cin. Finneyt 16.58 17.30 4
12 Bill Roberts 11 Cin. Mariemo 17.00 17.80 2
13 Brian Tilly 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 17.60 18.14 1
14 Matt Mellott 11 North Bend T 16.70 18.37 4
15 Robert Crapsey 11 Cin. Indian 18.70 18.42 4
16 Justin Feldman 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 19.00 18.79 3
17 Mac Kelley 10 Ripley-Union 19.25 20.83 1
18 Trent Maloney 9 Ripley-Union 19.00 20.85 2
19 Andy Sargent 11 North Bend T 21.10 21.09 1
-- Kameron Wilson 9 Bethel-Tate 17.50 DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 13.70 1990 Calvin Bostic, Forest Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12 Cin. Finneyt 15.49 15.30 10
2 Josh Richardson 12 Cin. North C 15.44 15.33 8
3 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 15.68 15.81 6
4 Rickie Schafer 12 New Richmond 16.48 16.05 5
5 Mark McEwan 12 Cin. Madeira 16.36 16.10 4
6 Tyler Byrge 11 Goshen 16.69 16.25 3
7 Jon Williams 11 Cin. Indian 16.51 16.46 2
8 Kayode Omoyosi 12 Cin. Wyoming 16.48 17.56 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 38.50 1989 Calvin Bostic, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 40.70 42.10q 2
2 Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12 Cin. Finneyt 40.00 42.25q 1
3 Adam Pettyjohn 10 Cin. Deer Pa 43.80 42.54q 4
4 Josh Richardson 12 Cin. North C 42.50 42.56q 2
5 Ben Ellsworth 12 Cin. Madeira 42.00 42.70q 2
6 Tyler Byrge 11 Goshen 41.90 42.82q 4
7 Mark McEwan 12 Cin. Madeira 41.50 43.17q 3
8 Cody Sauer 10 Bethel-Tate 41.50 43.57q 4
9 Matt Mellott 11 North Bend T 44.40 43.78 1
10 Samson Geberegeorgis 12 Cin. Taft 42.00 44.51 3
11 Jon Williams 11 Cin. Indian 42.35 45.03 1
12 Kameron Wilson 9 Bethel-Tate 44.00 45.69 4
13 Ryan Crowley 10 Cin. Arc. Mc 44.90 46.90 1
14 Lee Rogers 10 Cin. Mariemo 45.00 47.18 2
15 Derek Lipscomb 12 Cin. North C 45.00 47.44 3
16 Robert Crapsey 11 Cin. Indian 47.72 47.84 1
17 Justin Feldman 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 46.80 48.26 2
18 Andrew Schaeffer 9 Middletown B 51.10 50.54 2
19 Andy Sargent 11 North Bend T 52.30 52.98 4
20 Tony Sora 9 Middletown B 51.20 53.63 3
-- Kayode Omoyosi 12 Cin. Wyoming 42.10 FS 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 38.50 1989 Calvin Bostic, Forest Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12 Cin. Finneyt 42.25 39.98 10
2 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 42.10 40.63 8
3 Mark McEwan 12 Cin. Madeira 43.17 41.55 6
4 Ben Ellsworth 12 Cin. Madeira 42.70 42.01 5
5 Tyler Byrge 11 Goshen 42.82 42.85 4
6 Adam Pettyjohn 10 Cin. Deer Pa 42.54 43.17 3
7 Josh Richardson 12 Cin. North C 42.56 47.36 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 42.40 1987 , C.A.P.E.
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Taft 42.00 44.21q 1
1) Darryl Robinson 11 2) Keyonta Hicks 12
3) David Darden 11 4) Aaron Smith 10
2 Cin. North College Hill 45.00 45.07q 1
1) Everett Horne 10 2) Josh Richardson 12
3) Fred Price 10 4) Kyle Kimbrough 10
3 Middletown Bish. Fenwick 45.50 45.12q 2
1) Tyler Purcell 12 2) Mike Smith 12
3) Michael Ebel 12 4) Mike Spillane 12
4 Cin. Wyoming 44.90 45.18q 2
1) Matthew Cole 12 2) Clayton Newberry 12
3) Connor Wetzel 12 4) Timonthy Hightower 11
5 Cin. Finneytown 44.90 45.30q 2
1) Steven Colvin 10 2) Marquis Brookins 10
3) Aaron Kelly 10 4) Anthony Williams 11
6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 45.40 45.33q 1
1) Joe Candito 11 2) Ryan Crowley 10
3) Adam Leu 12 4) Joey Mink 11
7 Batavia 45.80 47.10q 2
1) Jeff Weaver 11 2) Jordan Larrison 12
3) Caleb Corrill 11 4) Andrew Avery 11
8 New Richmond 46.70 47.14q 1
1) Josh Daniels 10 2) Andrew Kappas 11
3) Steve Gantzer 10 4) Mike Maupin 9
9 Goshen 45.80 47.49 1
1) Nick Napier 11 2) Mike Latchford 9
3) Greg Brusman 11 4) Casey Hadley 12
10 Cin. Mariemont 49.00 47.83 2
1) Bill Roberts 11 2) Chris Hendricks 12
3) Dan Wagner 10 4) Max Long 11
11 Cin. Madeira 47.20 48.09 2
1) Chris Balweg 10 2)
3) Ryan Calloway 11 4) Bryce Kleinschmidt 11
12 Cin. Indian Hill 48.50 48.94 1
1) David Knowles 12 2) Jim Thomas 12
3) Evan Remmy 10 4) Justin Lockhart 10
13 Cin. Deer Park 48.10 49.21 1
1) Adam Pettyjohn 10 2) Troy Mitchell 11
3) Michael Eaken 9 4) Danny Egington 11
14 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 48.10 50.00 2
1) Brent Applegate 9 2) Tony Fowler 10
3) Rex Woodward 12 4) Dustin Woodruff 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 42.40 1987 , C.A.P.E.
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Taft 44.21 44.32 10
1) Darryl Robinson 11 2) Keyonta Hicks 12
3) David Darden 11 4) Aaron Smith 10
2 Cin. North College Hill 45.07 44.63 8
1) Everett Horne 10 2) Josh Richardson 12
3) Fred Price 10 4) Kyle Kimbrough 10
3 Middletown Bish. Fenwick 45.12 44.79 6
1) Tyler Purcell 12 2) Mike Smith 12
3) Michael Ebel 12 4) Mike Spillane 12
4 Cin. Wyoming 45.18 44.87 5
1) Matthew Cole 12 2) Clayton Newberry 12
3) Connor Wetzel 12 4) Timonthy Hightower 11
5 Cin. Finneytown 45.30 45.04 4
1) Steven Colvin 10 2) Aaron Kelly 10
3) Anthony Williams 11 4) Sean Perkins 12
6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 45.33 45.65 3
1) Joe Candito 11 2) Ryan Crowley 10
3) Adam Leu 12 4) Joey Mink 11
7 New Richmond 47.14 46.62 2
1) Steve Gantzer 10 2) Andrew Kappas 11
3) Mike Maupin 9 4) Josh Daniels 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:32.30 2005 , Indian Hill
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Taft 1:29.00 1:33.42q 1
1) Darryl Robinson 11 2) Keyonta Hicks 12
3) Ronald Hicks 12 4) Aaron Smith 10
2 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 1:33.00 1:34.08q 2
1) Joe Candito 11 2) Adam Leu 12
3) Joey Mink 11 4) Tom Jasper 12
3 Cin. North College Hill 1:34.00 1:34.74q 1
1) Alvin Grace 10 2) Derek Lipscomb 12
3) Fred Price 10 4) Kyle Kimbrough 10
4 Cin. Finneytown 1:33.87 1:34.91q 1
1) Sean Perkins 12 2) Kendall Ross 9
3) Steven Colvin 10 4) Aaron Kelly 10
5 Batavia 1:34.50 1:35.42q 2
1) Andrew Avery 11 2) Caleb Corrill 11
3) Jordan Larrison 12 4) Jeff Weaver 11
6 Cin. Indian Hill 1:35.70 1:37.21q 1
1) David Knowles 12 2) Ben Hall 11
3) Justin Lockhart 10 4) Charles Weber 12
7 Goshen 1:36.06 1:37.30q 2
1) Nick Napier 11 2) Mike Latchford 9
3) Tyler Byrge 11 4) Casey Hadley 12
8 New Richmond 1:35.30 1:37.41q 2
1) Andrew Kappas 11 2) Josh Daniels 10
3) Steve Gantzer 10 4) David Sheldon 12
9 Cin. Madeira 1:33.00 1:37.94 2
1) Ben Ellsworth 12 2) Chris Balweg 10
3) Bryce Kleinschmidt 11 4) Zack Winters 12
10 Cin. Wyoming 1:35.60 1:39.37 1
1) Joshua Boggan 10 2) Matthew Robinson 12
3) Jared Frost 10 4) Zach Mages 11
11 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 2:30.10 1:42.90 1
1) Brent Applegate 9 2) Trent Maloney 9
3) Rex Woodward 12 4) Dustin Woodruff 11
12 Batavia Clermont NE 1:49.88 2
1) TJ Smith 9 2) Eric Dearduff 9
3) Tim Christie 11 4) Kody Krebs 10
-- Middletown Bish. Fenwick 1:39.00 DQ 2
1) Derek Sexton 10 2) Cameron Blache 12
3) Ryan Bates 11 4) Tony Sora 9
-- Cin. Deer Park 1:42.20 DQ 1
1) Patrick McCann 10 2) Adam Pettyjohn 10
3) Troy Mitchell 11 4) Danny Egington 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 1:32.30 2005 , Indian Hill
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Taft 1:33.42 1:32.74 10
1) Aaron Smith 10 2) Ronald Hicks 12
3) Keyonta Hicks 12 4) Darryl Robinson 11
2 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 1:34.08 1:34.23 8
1) Joe Candito 11 2) Adam Leu 12
3) Joey Mink 11 4) Tom Jasper 12
3 Cin. Finneytown 1:34.91 1:34.84 6
1) Steven Colvin 10 2) Sean Perkins 12
3) Kendall Ross 9 4) Aaron Kelly 10
4 Cin. Indian Hill 1:37.21 1:35.00 5
1) David Knowles 12 2) Ben Hall 11
3) Justin Lockhart 10 4) Charles Weber 12
5 New Richmond 1:37.41 1:35.65 4
1) Steve Gantzer 10 2) Andrew Kappas 11
3) David Sheldon 12 4) Andrew Nealan 9
-- Goshen 1:37.30 DQ
1) Nick Napier 11 2) Mike Latchford 9
3) Tyler Byrge 11 4) Casey Hadley 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 3:25.80 1975 , Wyoming
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Wyoming 3:34.00 3:30.40q 1
1) Cameron Boyd 11 2) Peter Leugers 10
3) William Knickel 11 4) Timonthy Hightower 11
2 Cin. Madeira 3:28.00 3:32.62q 1
1) Ben Ellsworth 12 2) Chris Balweg 10
3) Mark McEwan 12 4) Zack Winters 12
3 Bethel-Tate 3:34.00 3:33.59q 2
1) Adam Dean 12 2) Kyle Roberts 11
3) Cody Sauer 10 4) Cory Roberts 12
4 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 3:33.30 3:34.02q 2
1) Kelley Davis 11 2) Kelvin Davis 10
3) Nicholas Mueller 11 4) Malcolm Green 11
5 Cin. Finneytown 3:27.46 3:37.08q 2
1) Matt Auffrey 11 2) Anthony Williams 11
3) Sean Perkins 12 4) Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12
6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 3:36.70 3:38.29q 2
1) Tom Jasper 12 2) Adam Leu 12
3) Ryan Crowley 10 4) Timmy Meisman 10
7 New Richmond 3:36.20 3:40.50q 1
1) Steve Gantzer 10 2) David Sheldon 12
3) Ben Werle 11 4) Andrew Nealan 9
8 Goshen 3:37.00 3:42.20q 1
1) Tyler Byrge 11 2) Robert Romeo 12
3) Mike Latchford 9 4) William Tedrick 12
9 Cin. North College Hill 3:40.00 3:47.00 1
1) Carvonne Stafford 9 2) Alvin Grace 10
3) Mamadou Sylla 11 4) Josh Richardson 12
10 Cin. Deer Park 3:48.00 3:52.35 2
1) Patrick McCann 10 2) Danny Egington 11
3) Troy Mitchell 11 4) Adam Pettyjohn 10
11 Middletown Bish. Fenwick 3:50.00 3:59.56 2
1) David Martin 10 2) Derek Sexton 10
3) Ryan Bates 11 4) Chris Austing 11
12 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 4:12.01 4:01.32 1
1) Jordan England 10 2) Devin Jordan 9
3) Frank Wilson 10 4) Rex Woodward 12
13 Batavia Clermont NE 4:18.00 4:03.69 2
1) Eric Dearduff 9 2) Cody Green 9
3) Tim Christie 11 4) Geoff Howell 12
14 North Bend Taylor 4:12.00 4:25.60 1
1) Chris Klaine 9 2) Chris Schweikert 10
3) Andrew Harvey 9 4) Steven Wise 9
-- Cin. Indian Hill 3:36.97 DQ 2
1) Richard Cooper 10 2) Ryan Brinn 11
3) Scott Shepperd 10 4) Will Sloneker 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 3:25.80 1975 , Wyoming
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Wyoming 3:30.40 3:28.11 10
1) Cameron Boyd 11 2) Peter Leugers 10
3) William Knickel 11 4) Timonthy Hightower 11
2 Cin. Madeira 3:32.62 3:28.20 8
1) Zack Winters 12 2) Mark McEwan 12
3) Ben Ellsworth 12 4) Chris Balweg 10
3 Cin. Finneytown 3:37.08 3:28.79 6
1) Matt Auffrey 11 2) Anthony Williams 11
3) Sean Perkins 12 4) Jose Fajardo (Combs) 12
4 Bethel-Tate 3:33.59 3:30.31 5
1) Adam Dean 12 2) Kyle Roberts 11
3) Cody Sauer 10 4) Cory Roberts 12
5 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 3:34.02 3:34.40 4
1) Kelley Davis 11 2) Kelvin Davis 10
3) Malcolm Green 11 4) Nicholas Mueller 11
6 New Richmond 3:40.50 3:37.37 3
1) Steve Gantzer 10 2) Ben Werle 11
3) Andrew Nealan 9 4) David Sheldon 12
7 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 3:38.29 3:37.55 2
1) Tom Jasper 12 2) Timmy Meisman 10
3) Ryan Crowley 10 4) Adam Leu 12
8 Goshen 3:42.20 3:42.80 1
1) Robert Romeo 12 2) Mike Latchford 9
3) Tyler Byrge 11 4) William Tedrick 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 8:05.90 1983 , Wyoming
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cin. Wyoming 8:14.00 8:15.17 10
1) William Knickel 11 2)
3) Eric Ross 12 4) Peter Leugers 10
2 New Richmond 8:27.00 8:31.70 8
1) Eric Finan 12 2) Ben Werle 11
3) David Sheldon 12 4) Andrew Nealan 9
3 Cin. Indian Hill 8:34.20 8:36.84 6
1) Richard Cooper 10 2) Asif Rahman 10
3) Charles Weber 12 4) Chris Leslie 12
4 Cin. Finneytown 8:32.99 8:38.63 5
1) Paul Kostoff 12 2) Pat Hasler 12
3) Peter Curnutte 11 4) Matt Auffrey 11
5 Middletown Bish. Fenwick 9:00.00 8:59.00 4
1) Brian Picard 12 2) Ben Brink 12
3) Aaron Knestrict 10 4) Chris Austing 11
6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas 8:58.00 9:00.28 3
1) Timmy Meisman 10 2) Dominic Ranieri 10
3) Dan Rasfeld 10 4) Jeff Griffiths 9
7 St. Bernard Roger Bacon 8:49.10 9:05.37 2
1) Michael Mondillo 10 2) Marco Fiorini 10
3) Julian Oliver 12 4) Samuel Heister 9
8 Cin. Taft 9:32.00 9:09.69 1
1) James Darden 10 2) Jamelle Robinson 10
3) Maurice Dorn 10 4) Anthony Benton 10
9 Goshen 9:05.00 9:21.49
1) Jacob Buchanan 11 2) Brian Faw 11
3) CJ Halcomb 9 4) Robert Romeo 12
10 Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 9:20.10 9:22.52
1) Jordan England 10 2) Mac Kelley 10
3) Rex Woodward 12 4) Justin Hilderbrand 12
11 Cin. North College Hill 9:20.00 9:50.83
1) David Burgin 10 2) Kashmere Genous 10
3) Nathaniel Dikeman 11 4) Mamadou Sylla 11
12 North Bend Taylor 9:48.00 10:43.04
1) Kyle Todd 9 2) Andrew Harvey 9
3) Chris Klaine 9 4) Steven Wise 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 6-06 5/16/2005 Jon Spatz, Indian Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Tedrick 12 Goshen 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Mark McEwan 12 Cin. Madeira 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 James Darden 10 Cin. Taft 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Chris Porst 11 Cin. Mariemo 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Connor Wetzel 12 Cin. Wyoming 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Jon Zelek 11 Cin. Indian 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.5
6 Mike Maupin 9 New Richmond 5-06.00 5-10.00 2.5
8 Jon Williams 11 Cin. Indian 6-00.00 5-10.00 1
9 Matt Mellott 11 North Bend T 5-10.00 5-06.00
9 Scott Gilstarp 9 Ripley-Union 5-06.00 5-06.00
9 Kameron Wilson 9 Bethel-Tate 5-08.00 5-06.00
9 Adam Leu 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 6-00.00 5-06.00
9 Rickie Schafer 12 New Richmond 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Jared Frost 10 Cin. Wyoming 5-08.00 NH
-- Kyle Mueller 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 5-02.00 NH
-- Carvonne Stafford 9 Cin. North C 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 14-00 5/15/2007 Rickie Schafer, New Richmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rickie Schafer 12 New Richmond 14-00.00 14-00.001 10
2 Josh Daniels 10 New Richmond 11-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Greg Brusman 11 Goshen 13-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Ben Hall 11 Cin. Indian 13-00.00 11-06.00 5
5 Jacob Stegman 11 Cin. Finneyt 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Miles Walker 11 Goshen 10-06.00 10-06.00 3
7 Justin Feldman 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
8 Max Budig 10 Cin. Mariemo 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
9 Michael Moeller 12 Batavia Cler 9-06.00
9 Dan Wagner 10 Cin. Mariemo 9-00.00 9-06.00
11 Brendan Saddlemire 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Richard Washington 10 Cin. Finneyt 8-06.00 9-00.00
-- Dustin Davidson 9 Bethel-Tate 7-00.00 NH
-- Graham Rose 10 Bethel-Tate 7-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 22-09.50 1989 Calvin Bostic, Forest Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Avery 11 Batavia 20-07.00 20-06.50 10
2 Tyler Purcell 12 Middletown B 20-04.00 20-05.75 8
3 Wali Morris 11 Cin. Indian 20-09.00 20-05.25 6
4 Tyler Hughes 12 New Richmond 19-06.00 20-04.50 5
5 Kyle Toles 11 Goshen 19-09.00 20-03.50 4
6 Matt Mellott 11 North Bend T 19-05.00 20-02.00 3
7 Sean Perkins 12 Cin. Finneyt 19-01.00 19-11.00 2
8 Joe Candito 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 19-01.00 19-08.50 1
9 Jared Frost 10 Cin. Wyoming 18-00.00 18-08.50
10 Bryce Lawrence 9 Cin. North C 17-00.00 17-10.75
11 Danny Egington 11 Cin. Deer Pa 18-05.00 17-10.50
12 Cody Green 9 Batavia Cler 17-08.75
13 Carvonne Stafford 9 Cin. North C 17-00.00 17-08.50
14 Kyle Mueller 11 Cin. Arc. Mc 16-10.00 17-03.00
15 Sam Morgan 12 Cin. Madeira 18-05.00 17-02.25
16 Nikhil Menon 11 Cin. Wyoming 16-09.75
17 Sean Adams 10 Bethel-Tate 18-00.00 16-06.75
18 Derek Sexton 10 Middletown B 18-06.00 15-04.00
19 Tyler Banish 12 St. Bernard 16-07.00 15-01.75
20 Jean-Luc Hurier 11 Bethel-Tate 16-07.00 14-06.25
21 Chris Schweikert 10 North Bend T 16-05.00 13-10.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 56-06.50 1978 Mark Pulawshi, Ham Badin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff King 12 Cin. Wyoming 50-05.00 54-03.50 10
2 Sean Raming 12 Cin. Madeira 50-05.00 51-09.00 8
3 Devin Ruck 12 New Richmond 42-00.00 46-05.50 6
4 Jarrod Smith 12 Cin. North C 43-04.00 42-05.75 5
5 David Bauer 11 Cin. Finneyt 42-09.50 42-04.25 4
6 Ryan Giltz 12 Goshen 40-04.00 42-02.75 3
7 Mike Hill 10 Bethel-Tate 42-08.00 42-00.50 2
8 Tyler Woodhouse 11 Cin. Madeira 45-06.00 41-11.00 1
9 John Strong 11 Goshen 42-08.00 39-10.00
10 Kody McCormick 11 New Richmond 37-00.00 38-08.25
11 Jim Thomas 12 Cin. Indian 36-08.00 38-03.50
12 Alex Bowling 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 40-00.00 37-05.00
13 Josh Ison 12 Batavia 36-06.00 36-08.00
14 Dominique Dorman 12 Cin. Indian 35-08.00 35-11.75
15 Jay Blais 12 Cin. Finneyt 38-00.00 35-07.50
16 Brendan Saddlemire 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 36-00.00 35-06.00
17 Chris Beyer 11 Bethel-Tate 36-06.00 34-11.50
18 Derek Lipscomb 12 Cin. North C 39-05.00 34-07.50
19 Taylor Scott 11 Ripley-Union 32-05.00 34-01.75
20 Langley Austing 12 Middletown B 35-06.00 33-03.75
21 Louis Gordon 11 Cin. Mariemo 30-00.00 30-06.00
22 Anton Watson 12 St. Bernard 29-03.00 30-02.00
23 Neil Menon 10 Cin. Wyoming 30-01.50
24 Tom Lauer 9 Middletown B 32-10.00 28-09.75
25 Nick Haar 9 Cin. Deer Pa 25-09.00 26-10.00
26 Jacob Fishback 9 Batavia Cler 25-09.75
27 Josh Zellars 11 Cin. Deer Pa 25-02.00 25-08.75
28 Jon Doran 10 Cin. Mariemo 30-00.00 22-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Dist Rec: 1 183-10 1992 Ben Bird, New Richmond
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Frank 12 Cin. Madeira 150-08 154-05 10
2 Karl Henkel 12 Cin. Madeira 133-08 138-00 8
3 Alex Bowling 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 134-00 136-08 6
4 Mike Hill 10 Bethel-Tate 120-10 130-07 5
5 Derek Lipscomb 12 Cin. North C 125-00 127-01 4
6 Jacob Milner 12 Cin. Finneyt 130-03 127-00 3
7 Tom Jasper 12 Cin. Arc. Mc 132-00 122-10 2
8 Nick Manning 11 New Richmond 112-00 121-01 1
9 Josh Ison 12 Batavia 125-05 116-07
10 Ryan Giltz 12 Goshen 117-06 112-09
11 Mark McAninch 12 Goshen 109-08 112-07
12 Kody McCormick 11 New Richmond 105-00 109-06
13 Neil Menon 10 Cin. Wyoming 89-00 102-01
14 David Bauer 11 Cin. Finneyt 110-01 101-07
15 Anton Watson 12 St. Bernard 84-06 97-00
16 Chris Dilley 9 North Bend T 102-03 96-05
17 Jeff Shaul 11 Cin. Indian 97-11 92-04
18 Baylen Smith 11 Bethel-Tate 81-00 83-09
19 Tom Lauer 9 Middletown B 85-06 83-00
20 Spencer Christian 10 Middletown B 95-06 81-08
21 Louis Gordon 11 Cin. Mariemo 80-00 80-11
22 Jim Thomas 12 Cin. Indian 80-11 80-08
23 Nick Haar 9 Cin. Deer Pa 70-00 78-02
24 Eric Dearduff 9 Batavia Cler 75-11
25 Jacob Fishback 9 Batavia Cler 72-01
26 Perry Steele 9 Cin. Deer Pa 80-00 63-03
27 Jon Doran 10 Cin. Mariemo 80-00 51-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 134 2) Cin. Wyoming 90
3) Bethel-Tate 72 4) Cin. Indian Hill 67
5) Cin. Taft 53 6) Hamilton Ross 44.50
7) Goshen 42 8) New Richmond 32
9) Norwood 30 10) Cin. Clark Montessori 24
11) North Bend Taylor 21 11) Cin. Finneytown 21
13) St. Bernard Roger Bacon 8 14) Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 7
15) Batavia Clermont NE 5.50 16) Cin. North College Hill 5
17) Cin. Deer Park 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 100.50 2) Cin. Finneytown 92
3) Cin. Madeira 79 4) Cin. Wyoming 73
5) Cin. North College Hill 53 6) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 47
7) Goshen 38 8) Cin. Indian Hill 35.50
9) Cin. Taft 27 10) Middletown Bish. Fenwick 23
11) Cin. Mariemont 21 12) Bethel-Tate 20
13) St. Bernard Roger Bacon 16 14) Batavia 10
15) Cin. Purcell Marian 9 16) North Bend Taylor 7
17) Cin. Deer Park 3 18) Ripley-Union-Lew.-Hunt. 1